commodities forex futures & cfd trading services
Have questions? We have answers
+44 (0)2034 682 132

Commodities Trading Margins and Online Futures Trading Contract Details

MarketFloorElectronicExchangeInitialMaintenance
13 WEEK T-BILLTB CME 405300
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAD6A CME 3,3752,500
BRAZILIAN REAL6L CME 4,9003,500
BRITISH POUNDBP6B CME 2,0251,500
BUTTERDB CME 2,1601,600
CANADIAN DOLLAR*CD6C CME 2,0251,700
CATTLE, FEEDERFCGF CME 2,0251,500
CATTLE, LIVELCLE CME 1,6201,200
COCOACCICC ICE 1,9801,800
COFFEEKCIKC ICE 3,9053,550
COPPER HI-GRADEHGHG COMEX 5,4004,000
E-MINI COPPERQC COMEX 2,7002,000
CORN*CZC CME 2,7002,000
MINI CORN*YCXC CME 540400
COTTONCTICT ICE 3,3003,000
CRUDE OILCLCL NYMEX 5,8734,350
E-MINI CRUDE OILQM NYMEX 3,1052,300
CRUDE OIL - BRENTBC ICE EUROPE 5,7505,750
CRUDE OIL - WTIWBS ICE EUROPE 5,2005,200
DAXFDAX EUREX 11,78211,782
US DOLLAR INDEXDXIDX ICE 1,2541,140
DOW INDUSTRIAL INDEXDJZD CME 6,2505,000
E-MINI DOW INDUSTRIAL INDEX $5YM CME 3,1252,500
E-MINI RUSSELL 1000TR ICE 3,0003,000
E-MINI RUSSELL 2000TF ICE 6,6006,000
EMICRO AUD/USD FUTURESM6A CME 432320
EMICRO EUR/USD FUTURES (M6E)M6E CME 540400
EMICRO GBP/USD FUTURES (M6B)M6B CME 203150
EMICRO USD/CAD FUTURESM6C CME 270 CAD200 CAD
EMICRO USD/CHF FUTURES (1SF)M6S CME 338 CHF250 CHF
EMICRO USD/JPY FUTURES (1JY)M6J CME 261 JPY198 JPY
ETHANOLEH CME 6,4134,750
EURO BOBL (In EUR)FGBS EUREX 1,5501,550
EURO BUND (In EUR)FESX EUREX 3,0303,030
EURO DOLLAREDGE CME 439325
EURO FX*EC6E CME 4,0503,000
EMINI EURO FX*E7 CME 2,0251,500
EURO SCHATZ (In EUR)FGBS EUREX 400400
EURO STOXX (In EUR)FESX EUREX 1,5841,584
EUROYEN (in yen)RYRY CME 607,500450,000
FED Funds (30 day)FFZQ CBOT 540400
FROZEN OJOJIOJ ICE 1,9251,750
GOLD (NYSE) 100ozZG NYSE 7,1946,540
E-MINI GOLD (NYSE)YG NYSE 2,3982,180
GOLD (COMEX)GCGC COMEX 9,1136,750
miNY Gold 50 oz.QO COMEX 4,5563,375
E-MICRO GOLDMGC COMEX 911675
HEATING OILHOHO NYMEX 6,4804,800
IPE GAS OILWTS ICE EUROPE 4,5004,500
JAPANESE YENJY6J CME 4,0503,000
E-MINI JAPANESE YENJ7 CME 2,0251,500
KC VALUE LINEMVMV KCBT 1,000800
LEAN HOGSLHHE CME 1,4181,050
LUMBERLBLBS CME 2,2501,500
MEXICAN PESOME6M CME 3,7503,000
NASDAQND CME 12,50010,000
E-MINI NASDAQ 100NQ GLOBEX 2,5002,000
NATURAL GAS Tier 1NGNG CME 2,7002,000
E-MINI NATURAL GASQG CME 709525
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNE6N CME 3,3752,500
OATS*OZO CBOT 1,3501,000
PALLADIUMPAPA NYMEX 5,7755,250
PLATINUMPLPL NYMEX 3,8503,500
PORK BELLIES, FROZENPBGPFB CME 2,0251,500
PROPANEPNPN NYMEX 4,3883,250
RBOB GASOLINERBRB NYMEX 7,4255,500
ROUGH RICERRZR CME 1,3501,000
RUSSIAN RUBLERU6R CME 8,5505,700
S&P 500SPNSP CME 21,87517,500
EMINI S&P 500ES CME 4,3753,500
S&P MID 400MD CME 31,25025,000
EMINI S&P MIDCAP*EMD CME 5,6254,500
SILVER 5000 oz.(COMEX)SISI COMEX 18,90014,00
miNY SILVER 2500 oz.QIQI NYSE 3,1892,899
SILVER (NYSE)5000ozZI NYSE 14,21812,925
E-MINI SILVER (NYSE)YI NYSE 2,8442,585
SOYBEAN MEAL*SMZM CME 2,1601,600
SOYBEAN OIL*BOZL CME 1,6881,250
SOYBEANS*SZS CME 4,0503,00
MINI SOYBEANS*YKXK CME 810600
SUGAR #11SBISB CME 1,3201,200
SWISS FRANCSF6S CME 6,2104,600
US 10 YR T-NOTETYZN CBOT 1,4851,100
US 2 YR T-NOTETUZU CBOT 540540
US 5 YR T-NOTEFVZF CBOT 878650
US T-BONDSUSZB CBOT 3,7802,800
WHEAT*WZW CME 3,7132,750
MINI WHEAT*YWXW CME 743550
WHEAT KCKWKE KCBT 3,1252,500
WHEAT MNMWMW MNSE 3,4452,650

Open an Account

Open an account through BBB in minutes

  • Tight Spreads
  • Lowest Margins
  • Multiple Products
  • 24 Hour Support
Apply Now

Commodities, Futures, CFD trading and trading currency are leveraged products and carry a high degree of risk to your capital and it is possible to lose more than your initial investment and account balance. You should only speculate with money that you can afford to lose. These investments may not be suitable for all investors, therefore, please ensure that you fully understand the risks involved and seek independent advice if necessary prior to entering into such transactions.

Please click here for our Risk Disclosure Notice

UK tax laws may be subject to change and can differ if you pay tax in any jurisdiction outside the UK. It is therefore advisable to seek independent tax advice.

BBB (Private) Limited is authorised and regulated by the SECP
Elite Member of the Chamber of Commerce.

Online Trading 2008 Winner